Dwyane Wade Universe.com

Welcome to Dwyane Wade Universe !!!

This site is full of information about the NBA superstar Dwyane Wade. Profile, stats, career, shoes, jerseys, pictures and more.

Dwyane Wade Universe
Dwyane Wade: everything about the NBA basketball superstar
Everything about the NBA Basketball superstar

Main Menu

Profile
Nike Shoes
Converse Shoes
Pictures
Biography
Jerseys
Statistics
Game Logs
Posters
DVDs
Links
News

This website features information about the NBA superstar Dwyane Wade, including his bio, stats, pics, highlights, sneakers and other data.


Welcome to Dwyane Wade Universe, a site full of information about one of the NBA top superstars. Here you will find all the data related to his career, his statistics, his relationship with Converse and his successful shoes.

 

Basic Profile:

 

The Universe:

 

2010 All-Star Game MVP
2008 Olympic Gold Medalist
2006 NBA Champion
2006 NBA Finals MVP

Team: Miami Heat
Jersey Number: 3
Position: Shooting Guard
Height: 6-4 (1,93)
Weight: 212 lbs (96,4 kg)
Nicknames: "Flash", "D-Wade"
High-School: Richards High School in Oak Lawn
College: Marquette University
Born: January 17, 1982 in Chicago, Illinois

 

Profile: All the data about Dwyane Wade

Dwyane Wade Signature ShoesNike Shoes: what shoes is he currently wearing and picture galleries of his signature sneakers made by Nike and Converse. Also information about all his previous basketball shoes made by Converse.

Biography: detailed information about his life.

Pictures: a picture gallery with Dwyane in action.

Jerseys: take a look at the Cavaliers jerseys he wears.

Stats: check out how his numbers grow and grow...

Game Logs: game by game statistics including points, assists, steals and blocks.

Posters: all the Dwyane Wade posters and photos.

DVDs: Dwyane Wade and Miami Heat related DVDs

Dwyane Wade News:
 

News Provided by Google News

More Dwyane Wade at Google News

Dwyane Wade Updates:
 

Dwyane Wade Signature ShoesNov 14: As a member of the Team Jordan, Dwyane Wade was selected as the main figure to present the 25th edition of Michael Jordan's signature shoes, the Air Jordans 2010 that will be available on February 2010 for the 2009-2010 NBA Season.

Oct 1, 2009: Dwyane Wade ended his relationship with Converse and will be a member of Nike's Team Jordan

Nov 18, 2008: Dwyane Wade has new signature shoes for the the 2008-09 NBA Season: Converse Wade 4.

Feb 17, 2008: In the 2008 All-Star Game, Flash contributed 14 points, 4 rebounds and 3 assist in 22 minutes for the West Team that won the game 134-128 led by MVP LeBron James.

dvds/undeniable_the_rise_of_dwyane_wade.htmJanuary 2008: Dwyane Wade has a new DVD: Warner Home Video and the NBA teamed up to release a DVD that will profile the overwhelming success of the one of the most electrifying basketball players in the game: Undeniable: The Rise of Dwyane Wade.

January 15, 2008: Flash will be signing copies of Undeniable: The Rise of Dwyane Wade DVD!!!! When: Tuesday, January 15, 2008 - 6:00 - 8:00 PM Where: Wal-Mart Supercenter
1425 Northeast 163rd Street. North Miami Beach, FL 33162 , 305-949-5881. More info...

February 2007: Dwyane Wade has new signature shoes, the Converse Wade 2.0, and they look great! : We have information and pictures..

December 4, 2006: Dwyane Wade was named Sports Illustrated Sportsman of the Year.

November 2006: Dwyane Wade has new signature shoes, the Wade 1.3.

October 2006: the prestigious AskMen.com selected Dwyane Wade for their "Man of the Week" section.

September 2006: Converse shot a new TV commercial today starring Dwyane Wade and directed by filmmaker Spike Lee


  Copyright 2012. DwyaneWadeUniverse.com.  All rights reserved. Privacy Policy. Contact us!